• Football & Netball Program 2017
    Round 1 Round 10
    22/04/2017 Freeling v Kapunda 01/07/2017 Kapunda v Freeling
    Gawler Central v Willaston Willaston v Gawler Central
    South Gawler v Tanunda Angaston v Nuriootpa Rover
    25/04/2017 Nuriootpa Rover v Angaston Tanunda v South Gawler
    Barossa District v Bye Barossa District v Bye
    08/07/2017 Zone Championships BYE
    Round 2 Round 11
    29/04/2017 Kapunda v Barossa District 15/07/2017 Barossa District v Kapunda
    Willaston v Freeling Freeling v Willaston
    Angaston v Gawler Central Gawler Central v Angaston
    Tanunda v Nuriootpa Rover Nuriootpa Rover v Tanunda
    South Gawler v Bye South Gawler v Bye
    Round 3 Round 12
    06/05/2017 Barossa District v Willaston 22/07/2017 Willaston v Barossa District
    Freeling v Angaston Angaston v Freeling
    Gawler Central v Tanunda Tanunda v Gawler Central
    Nuriootpa Rover v South Gawler South Gawler v Nuriootpa Rover
    Kapunda v Bye Kapunda v Bye
    Round 4 Round 13
    13/05/2017 Angaston v Barossa District 29/07/2017 Barossa District v Angaston
    Tanunda v Freeling Freeling v Tanunda
    South Gawler v Gawler Central Gawler Central v South Gawler
    Willaston v Kapunda Kapunda v Willaston
    Nuriootpa Rover v Bye Nuriootpa Rover v Bye
    Round 5 Round 14
    20/05/2017 Barossa District v Tanunda 05/08/2017 Tanunda v Barossa District
    Freeling v South Gawler South Gawler v Freeling
    Gawler Central v Nuriootpa Rover Nuriootpa Rover v Gawler Central
    Kapunda v Angaston Angaston v Kapunda
    Willaston v Bye Willaston Bye
    Round 6 Round 15
    27/05/2017 South Gawler v Barossa District 12/08/2017 Barossa District v South Gawler
    Nuriootpa Rover v Freeling Freeling v Nuriootpa Rover
    Tanunda v Kapunda Kapunda v Tanunda
    Angaston v Willaston Willaston v Angaston
    Gawler Central v Bye Gawler Central v Bye
    Round 7 Round 16
    03/06/2017 Nuriootpa Rover v Barossa District 19/08/2017 Barossa District v Nuriootpa Rover
    Freeling v Gawler Central Gawler Central v Freeling
    Kapunda v South Gawler South Gawler v Kapunda
    Willaston v Tanunda Tanunda v Willaston
    Angaston v Bye Angaston v Bye
    10/06/2017 Long Weekend BYE
    Round 8 Round 17
    17/06/2017 Gawler Central v Barossa District 26/08/2017 Barossa District v Gawler Central
    Nuriootpa Rover v Kapunda Kapunda v Nuriootpa Rover
    South Gawler v Willaston Willaston v South Gawler
    Tanunda v Angaston Angaston v Tanunda
    Freeling v Bye Freeling v Bye
    Round 9 Round 18
    24/06/2017 Barossa District v Freeling 02/09/2017 Freeling v Barossa District
    Gawler Central v Kapunda Kapunda v Gawler Central
    Willaston v Nuriootpa Rover Nuriootpa Rover v Willaston
    Angaston v South Gawler South Gawler v Angaston
    Tanunda v Bye Tanunda v Bye
    Sat 9/9/2017 2nd Semi Final Tanunda
    Sun 10/9/2017 1st Semi Final Barossa District
    16/09/2017 Prelim Final South Gawler
    23/09/2017 Grand Final Nuriootpa